Apricot Kernel Oil, organic 110 ml


Apricot Kernel Oil, organic 110 ml
Price: EUR 7.42
This product is on stock: 1

Some words about the product
Used in creams, lotions and other beauty products to balance, nourish and lubricate your skin.
Add to cart


About the product

The light texture of apricot kernel oil makes it useful in face serums, or mixtures of oils used to moisturize the face. Apricot kernel oil is light enough that it does not leave a greasy coat on your skin after use. Though apricot kernel oil is most useful for oily complexions, it is gentle enough to use on any skin type. Apricot kernel oil will also help rehydrate dry skin.

Rich in gamma linoleic acid, or GLA, which comes from essential fatty acid omega-6. The GLA content in apricot kernel oil helps skin to maintain moisture balance. Contains vitamin A and E, which soothe the skin and slow signs of aging.