Rice Bran Wax, vegan 50gr


Rice Bran Wax, vegan 50gr
Price: EUR 3.20
This product is on stock: 1

Some words about the product
Ecocert certified
Add to cart


About the product

INCI Name: Oryza Sativa (Rice) Bran Wax

It is a natural hard, crystalline vegetable wax with a high melting point of 77-86 C.

Applications:  Lipsticks, Lip Balms, Make ups, Mascaras, Sun Care.

Advantages:  Rice Bran Wax can be used as a thickener and has emollience properties. Rice Bran Wax also works well as a binding, coating, or gelling agent.